Become a new member

Already a member?

Renew your membership, or become a junior member:

Step 1 of 2

50%
  • Membership Options

  • Residential Address

  • Postal Address

  • NB: The Club’s Financial Report is available on the Club’s website www.exies.com.au
  • PRIVACY STATEMENT

    The Griffith Ex-Servicemen’s Club is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988. The personal information provided by you on this form / application and attached documents will be used to process your membership application. Failure to provide all of the requested information may result in your application being rejected. You have the right to access and correct any of your personal information that the club holds about you. The club does not usually disclose your personal information to any other organisation or person unless there is a legal requirement to do so . The club may disclose your information to third parties that provide services under contract to the club. These contracts require the third party to keep your personal information confidential and secure. Your personal information, including information about you obtained as a result of you placing your membership card in a gaming or other club machine ( not ATM’s), may be used by the Club for marketing purposes to improve our services and to provide you with the latest information about those services and any new related services and promotions.
  • I hereby certify that I am over the age of 18 and I agree to abide by the Rules and Regulations of The Griffith Ex-Servicemen’s Club LTD.
Close Menu

Contact Fay

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

HOUSE RULES

ROYAL FLUSH – A K Q J 10 ALL SUITED $500 and goes up $20 every night
STRAIGHT FLUSH – K Q J 10 9 ALL SUITED $200 and goes up $10 every night
• Any other straight flush suited wins $50
• All jackpots played out till the end. And someone has to call for them to win the prize of the jackpot.
• No more than 3 people splitting pot
• Optional $5 entry in needed to participate for jackpots.
• No add-ons or re-buys at any time with PPL
• Any default on a card when dealing is placed back in the deck of cards and reshuffled, cut and dealt again

Anyone who is banned is not allowed 10 metres from the business.

Intimidating players or swearing at another player will receive 2 months from playing.

No other language is to be spoken at the table other than English.

No using phones on table. Phones are only used for emergency or if need to walk away 2 metres from table.

There will be only first prize for the leader board.

Any cheating or stealing equipment will get life from playing PPL.

Sign Up Now

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.